Wrestling: All-Northern 4A postseason honors | RecordCourier.com

Wrestling: All-Northern 4A postseason honors

Staff Reports

Northern 4A All-Region

Lower-weight Wrestler of the Year

Willy McDonald, Bishop Manogue

Co-Middle-weight Wrestlers of the Year

Joey Lavallee, Reno

Drew Smith, Damonte Ranch

Recommended Stories For You

Upper-weight Wrestler of the Year

Steven Elicegui, Wooster

Coach of the Year

Tim McCarthy, Carson

First Team

106

Ryan Long, Spanish Springs

Kyle Sharp, Carson

113

Austin Lee, Spanish Springs

Sammy Mercado, Carson

120

Curtis Lampert, Spanish Springs

James DeLeon, McQueen

126

Cole McCarthy, Carson

Logan Ames, Douglas

132

Willy McDonald, Bishop Manogue

Dan Morrissey, Wooster

138

Blake Nauman, Spanish Springs

Taylor Hagar, North Valleys

145

Joey Lavallee, Reno

Terry Mason, Reno

152

Drew Smith, Damonte Ranch

Jordan Luhrs, Carson

160

Curtis Bright, Bishop Manogue

Jaycob Jones, Spanish Springs

170

Steven Elicegui, Wooster

Brik Chesley, Spanish Springs

182

Nicolas Garcia, Carson

Zachary Singer, Douglas

195

Broc Westlake, Reed

Sullivan Cauley, Douglas

220

Spencer Empey, Reed

Patrick Cooke, Carson

285

Jeremy Macauley, Reed

Joe Delliquadri, Galena

Second Team

106

Austin Sweet, McQueen

Payton Tsukamoto, Reno

113

Tyler Poalillo, Spanish Springs

Gavin Chickering, Reed

120

Jake Otuafi, Reed

Adan Ortega, Carson

126

Joei Jones, Spanish Springs

Nick Oliver, Galena

132

Austin Yohey, Spanish Springs

Nicholas Lani, Carson

138

Eric Dougherty, Galena

Forrest Hansen, Bishop Manogue

145

Zach Perez, Spanish Springs

Matthew Barrett, Damonte Ranch

152

Adam Kamikawa, North Valleys

Tony Paccella, Spanish Springs

160

Louis Glasco, North Valleys

Jared Johnson, McQueen

170

Brady Rivera, Carson

Rory Anderson, Damonte Ranch

182

Zack Ewert, Damonte Ranch

Blake Whitlock, Galena

195

Bob Wood, McQueen

Javier Torres, Carson

220

Omar Torres, Wooster

Luis Gonzalez, North Valleys

285

Brayan Burgos, Carson

Chase Hauder, Spanish Springs