R-C Sports Scoreboard | RecordCourier.com

R-C Sports Scoreboard

Record Courier Staff Reports

Douglas County Parks & Recreation

Adult Baseball

w l

Cobras 1 0

Creekside Deli 1 0

CVA/Remax Royalty 1 1

Marines 0 1

RM Roofers 0 1

May 20

Royalty 10, RM Roofers 2

Cobras 8, Royalty 0

Creekside Deli 8, Marines 6

Adult Softball

Coed League

w l

Pac West 4 0

High Sierra Fire 3 0

Wa-She-Shu 1 2

Warriors 1 3

Milwaukee’s Best 0 4

May 18

Pac West 18, Wa-She-Shu 5

Pac West 15, Milwaukee’s Best 8

High Sierra Fire 17, Warriors 11

Women’s League

w l

Jethro’s Aardvark Angels 2 2

Coyote Sports Bar 2 2

French Bar/Park DDS 2 2

Bad Medicine 2 2

May 23

French Bar 7, Bad Medicine 0

Angels 16, Coyote 10

Men’s B League

w l

Aardvark Landcreations 4 3

Greenwood 4 3

Dresslerville 4 3

Moss Construction 4 3

War Party 4 3

Mavericks 1 6

May 22

Aardvark 18, Moss 6

Greenwood 10, Dresslerville 6

War Party 7, Mavericks 0

Men’s C League

w l

Money Shot 8 0

Auto Trans 5 3

BSE Inferno 5 3

Bently Beasr 4 4

Ferrara Tile 4 4

Numbskulls 3 5

Jethro’s 2 6

Marines 1 7

May 21

Money Shot 16, Jethro”s 1

BSE 18, Bently Bears 10

Numbskulls 11, Ferrara Tile 4

Auto Trans 27, Marines 16

May 23

Money Shot 15, Bently Bears 3

Ferrara Tile 21, BSE 20

Auto Trans 18, Jethro’s 12

Marines 22, Numbskulls 14

Men’s D League

w l

Pay 2 Play 4 0

Coyote Sports Bar 3 1

Coyote Grill 3 1

MBAT 1 3

Has Beens 1 3

Empty Pitchers 0 4

May 22

P2P 23, Empty 12

Coyote Bar 15, MBAT 3

Coyote Grille 7, Has Beens 0, forfeit

Adult Soccer

Postseason Tournament

First Round

Black Cloud 1, Orange Crush 0

Stingers 11, Red Bulls 3

Semifinals

Blue Bombers 4, Black Cloud 1

Stingers 3, Green Fury 1

Championship

Blue Bombers 3, Stingers 0

Alta Alpina Cycling Club

East Valley Criterium

May 20

A Group

Points Place

Malouf, Mel 20 1

Herman, Micah 17 2

Gratten, Doug 14 3

Willitts, Kevin 12 4

Tindel, Paul 10 5

Volkmar, Randy 9 6

Bryant, Dave 8 7

Thomsen, Steve 7 8

Volkmar, Randy 6 9

Drozd, Nathan 5 10

Sullivan, Tom 4 11

Cooke, Steve 3 12

B Group

Points Place

Rhiner, Jim 20 1

Huntington, Andrew 17 2

Pate, Mike 14 3

Wire, Jim 12 4

King, Allen 10 5

Axtel, John 9 6

Pupich, Mark 8 7

Dixon, Frank 7 8

C Group

Points Place

Norvell, Dave 20 1

Miyishiro, Rick 17 2

Niday, Peter 14 3

Long, Bret 12 4

Kreider, Steve 10 5

Lookadoo, Dana 9 6

Taylor, Paul 8 7

Herman, Scott 7 8

Knight, Stan 6 9

Bolton, Corey 5 10

Petroski, Russ 4 11

D Group

Points Place

Simpson, Josiah 20 1

Shick, Scott 17 2

Sells, Tracy 14 3

Simpson, Jeremiah 12 4

Willlits, Casey 10 5

Zombro, Chris 9 6

O’Dell, Doug 8 7

Garcia, Frank 7 8

Saechao, Torn 6 9

Bernard, Robin 5 10

Serrano, Manuel 4 111