Preliminary Election Results | RecordCourier.com

Preliminary Election Results

Staff Reports

U.S. Senate State Douglas

Jacky Rosen* 486,794 8,301

Dean Heller 438,516 16,742

Barry Michaels 9,208 224

Tim Hagen 9,130 266

Kamau Bakari 7,044 134

Recommended Stories For You

Congress

Mark Amodei* 167,427 17,734

Clint Koble 120,091 8,091

Governor

Steve Sisolak* 476,973 7,962

Adam Laxalt 437,690 16,897

Ryan Bundy 13,803 345

Russell Best 10,000 211

Jared Lord 8,565 222

Lieutenant Governor

Kate Marshall* 483,244 8,661

Michael Roberson 419,155 15,723

Janine Hansen 23,769 719

Ed Uehling 10,377 332

Secretary of State

Barbara Cegavske* 465,096 17,167

Nelson Arajjo 458,632 7,916

Treasurer

Zach Conine* 456,943 7,717

Bob Beers 451,081 16,929

Bill Hoge 23,014 540

Controller

Catherine Byrne* 483,989 8,107

Ron Knecht 442,476 17,079

Attorney General

Aaron Ford* 453,290 7,383

Wes Duncan 449,030 16,965

Joel F. Hansen 32,085 931

Supreme Court Justice Seat C

Elissa Cadish* 401,541 10,237

Jerry Tao 287,626 8,307

Supreme Court Justice Seat

Lidia Stiglich* 410,742 10,186

Mathew Harter 271,170 8,802

Senate District 17

James Settelmeyer* 17,995

Curtis Cannon 7,771

Assembly District 39

Jim Wheeler* 16,780

Patricia Ackerman 8,458

Paul Cwalina 468

County Commission District 4

Wesley Rice* 17,436

Kristi Kandel 6,834

East Fork Justice of the Peace

Cassandra Jones* 11,523

Erik Levin 8,902

Gardnerville Ranchos General Improvement District

John Sheridan* 2,847

Leanne Teter* 2,196

Brad Newlon* 2,140

Robert Spellberg 2,048

Indian Hills General Improvement District

Kathryn Clark-Ross* 1,113

Robert Garcia* 1,001

Bill Eisele* 947

Gennady Stolyarov II 520

Kingsbury General Improvement District

Darya Vogt* 522

Sandy Parks* 405

William Kirshner 394

Dan Norman 393

Minden Gardnerville Sanitation District

Ted Thran* 2,449

Mike King* 2,225

Mary Schilling* 2,138

Ray Wilson 1,985

Round Hill General Improvement District

Chuck Fagen* 191

Harris Hunter* 155

Keith Fertala* 151

Janet Murphy 128

Carl Ruschmeyer 95

Town of Gardnerville

Linda Slater* 1,434

Michael Henningsen* 1,172

Kenneth Miller* 929

Brian Trute 778

Aaron Hampton 735

Town of Minden

Matt Bernard* 947

Roxanne Stangle* 807

Bill Driscoll* 804

Bill Souligny 799

Richard Koontz Sr. 755

Douglas Question 1

No* 13,793

Yes 11,579