stats: Track and Field Carson Invitational

Boys team results (18 events): 1, Fallon, 80.5. 2, Reno, 76. 3, Hug, 71. 4, Rite of Passage, 69. 5, Carson, 61. 6, Wooster, 57. 7, Galena, 55. 8, South Tahoe, 52. 9, Herlong, 37. 10, Elko, 35.5. 11, Douglas, 31. 12, Reed, 23. 13, Lowry, 20. 14, McQueen, 19. 15, Dayton, 8.

Boys individual events

100 meters: 1, Cooper (Her), 11.29. 2, Waters (ROP), 11.32. 3, Darlington (L), 11.51. 4, Brooks (C), 11.58. 5, Clark (G), 11.60. 6, Hurwitz (ST), 11.65.

200 meters: 1, Cooper (Her), 23.09. 2, Waters (ROP), 23.43. 3, Mitchell (L), 23.48. 4, Still (E), 23.56. 5, Payette (C), 23.97. 6, Clark (G), 23.99.

400 meters: 1, Still (E), 50.73. 2, Payne (F), 51.98. 3, Garcia (G), 52.67. 4, Thomas (H), 52.68. 5, Marsh (F), 53.62. 6, Puryear (G), 53.97.

800 meters: 1, Wilson (H), 2:02.06. 2, Carter (ST), 2:02.08. 3, Malone (R), 2:02.57. 4, Demartini (R), 2:03.07. 5, Lara (H), 2:05.36. 6, Frickie (McQ), 2:06.88.

1,600 meters: 1, Ferrier (L), 4:33.89. 2, Lomeli (ST), 4:36.66. 3, Concha (R), 4:41.45. 4, Branco (C), 4:42.95. 5, Frickie (McQ), 4:43.68. 6, Wolf (R), 4:44.06.

3,200 meters: 1, Wolf (R), 10:08.38. 2, Sanada (G), 10:29.95. 3, Martin (ST), 10:32.28. 4, Becker (E), 10:41.34. 5, Cosmi (ST), 10:43.32. 6, Zichosch (Hug), 10:49.09.

4x100 relay: 1, Galena, 44.78. 2, ROP, 45.16. 3, Hug, 45.48. 4, Carson, 45.64. 5, Fallon, 45.78. 6, Reed, 45.96.

4x200 relay: 1, Carson, 1:32.32. 2, ROP, 1:32.37. 3, Hug, 1:33.84. 4, Wooster, 1:34.02. 5, Galena, 1:34.31. 6, Fallon, 1:34.81.

4x400 relay: 1, Hug, 3:31.20. 2, Fallon, 3:32.20. 3, Douglas, 3:32.98. 4, Elko, 3:33.68. 5, Wooster, 3:36.93. 6, Reno, 3:37.49.

4x800 relay: 1, Reno, 8:12.52. 2, South Tahoe, 8:17.71. 3, Hug, 8:30.71. 4, McQueen, 8:35.84. 5, ROP, 8:38.33. 6, Reed, 8:53.01.

100 hurdles: 1, Hatchett (D), 15.50. 2, Cohen (Her), 16.26. 3, Payette (C), 16.27. 4, Vrtiska (W), 16.29. 5, Lopez (H), 16.69. 6, Dodson (F), 16.76.

300 hurdles: 1, Hatchett (D), 40.39. 2, Ashworth (G), 41.23. 3, Lopez (H), 41.86. 4, Cohen (Her), 42.13. 5, Vrtiska (W), 44.15. 6, Samaras (C), 44.16.

Triple jump: 1, Wilson (F), 45-8. 2, Burell (F), 43-2. 3, Bennet (W), 42-3. 4, Warner (F), 41-2. 5, Simmons (ROP), 41-0. 6, Baugh (F), 39-0.

Long jump: 1, Wilson (F), 22-0. 2, Cooper (Her), 21-0.25. 3, Simmons (ROP), 21-0. 4, Burrell (F), 20-4. 5, Warner (F), 20-1. 6, Williams (H), 19-7.

Pole vault: 1, Serrano (Reed), 13-6. 2, Coleman (R), 13-0. 3, Vaughn (R), 12-0. 4, tie, Stitser (McQ), Inglis (F), 11-6.

Discus: 1, O'Brien (W), 169-1. 2, Berryman (ROP), 162-5. 3, Menteer (C), 155-10. 4, Milan (W), 152-5. 5, Carter (C), 143-7. 6, Huckaby (C), 137-10.

Shot put: 1, O'Brian (W), 53-2. 2, Yturbide (R), 52-0. 3, Carter (C), 49-7. 4, Milan (W), 49-1. 5, Menteer (C), 48-10. 6, Walter (Reed), 47-5.

Girls team scores (18 events): 1, Reno, 114.5. 2, Galena, 74. 3, Fallon, 66, 4, Carson, 63. 5, McQueen, 44. 6, Reed, Wooster, 37. 8, Lowry, 23. 9, South Tahoe, 21. 10, Sparks, Dayton, 18. 12, Douglas, 12.5. 13, Elko, 12. 14, Hug, 10. 15, Incline, 8.

Girls individual events

100 meters: 1, Sanchez (C), 12.81. 2, Dalmacio (ST), 13.26. 3, Wilson (Day), 13.38. 4, Isu (E), 13.44. 5, Hall (W), 13.52. 6, Bennch (W), 13.54.

200 meters: 1, Sanchez (C), 27.24. 2, Griffith (S), 27.49. 3, Bryant (G), 28.00. 4, Brooks (E), 28.29. 5, Sliukoff (Day), 28.70. 6, Bennch (W), 28.82.

800 meters: 1, Hinton (G), 2:23.04. 2, Prunty (C), 2:24.53. 3, DeMartini (R), 2:26.36. 4, Gabbart (R), 2:34.78. 5, tie, Magrath (R), Pope (D), 2:37.70.

1,600 meters: 1, Sparks (C), 5:18.78. 2, Pope (D), 5:29.73. 3, Gerbats (McQ), 5:30.16. 4, DeMartin (R), 5:30.16. 5, Gabbart (R), 5:33.14. 6, Tibaduiza (G), 5:37.77.

3,200 meters: 1, Tibaduiza (G), 12:06.60. 2, Myrhow (L), 12:09.63. 3, Frank (McQ), 12:29.21. 4, Vidrine (Reed), 12:42.16. 5, Gonzalez (Hug), 12:45.64. 6, Denenger (W), 12:53.00.

100 hurdles: 1, McArthur (L), 16.48. 2, Sanchez (C), 16.70. 3, Williams (F), 16.95. 4, Lichtenwalter (W), 17.52. 5, Griffith (S), 17.72. 6, Bolingbroke (R), 17.78.

300 hurdles: 1, Williams (F), 47.26. 2, Griffith (S), 48.28. 3, Miller (R), 48.56. 4, Carter (ST), 51.73. 5, Lichtenwalter (W), 51.98. 6, Rowe (D), 52.65.

4x100 relay: 1, Reno, 52.17. 2, Wooster, 52.48. 3, Fallon, 52.88. 4, Elko, 52.97. 5, Reed, 53.55. 6, South Tahoe, 53.77.

4x200 relay: 1, Reno, 1:48.85. 2, Wooster, 1:50.52. 3, Galena, 1:51.23. 4, South Tahoe, 1:53.34. 5, Hug, 1:56.06. 6, Fallon, 1:56.22.

4x400 relay: 1, Carson, 4:14.44. 2, Reno, 4:15.84. 3, Fallon, 4:23.62. 4, South Tahoe, 4:27.57. 5, Wooster, 4:30.60. 6, McQueen, 4:31.09.

4x800 relay: 1, Galena, 10:00.21. 2, Reno, 10:07.95. 3, McQueen, 10:09.13. 4, Lowry, 10:29.40. 5, Hug, 10:33.37. 6, Reed, 10:55.46.

Long jump: 1, Peterson (F), 16-3. 2, Jensen (F), 15-8.25. 3, White (Reed), 15-8.25. 4, Hixon (G), 15-5.5. 5, Kilborn (R), 15-5.5. 6, Sorensen (F), 15-5.5.

Triple jump: 1, Peterson (F), 34-7. 2, White (R), 33-10. 3, Hixon (G), 32-7. 4, Saunders (C), 32-4. 5, Jensen (F), 32-4. 6, Bristal (L), 31-5.

High jump: 1, Buss (R), 5-2. 2, Meryteren (R), 5-0. 3, Sorensen (F), 5-0. 4, Fox (R), 5-0. 5, Crossman (D), 4-10. 6, Kozloski (G), 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Wallace (McQ), 10-6. 2, Moore (R), 9-6. 3, Stewart (McQ), 9-6. 4, Shonkwiller (R), 9-6. 5, Hamuer (Day), 9-0. 6, Vidrine (Reed), 8-6.

Shot put: 1, Woydziak (McQ), 37-2. 2, Onyeagbako (R), 36-4. 3, Bodo (G), 35-2. 4, Thompson (Day), 34-11. 5, Martino (Hug), 34-7. 6, Gurney (W), 34-4.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment