Back to: Preps
March 18, 2013
Follow Preps

Preps Schedule: For the week of March 18-March 23


Monday, March 18

Boys Golf: Bishop Manogue Tournament, 12 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19

Baseball: Hug at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

Baseball: Wooster at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Softball: Spanish Springs at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Track & Field: Galena Frosh/Soph Invitational, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

Baseball: Douglas at Wooster, 11 a.m.

Softball: Manogue at Douglas (2), 11 a.m.

Swimming: Carson, McQueen, Galena and Douglas at Carson Valley Swim Center, 10 a.m.

Track & Field: Husky Invitational (Sacramento)/Fallon Invitational, TBA

Monday, March 25

Boys Golf: Wooster Tournament, 12 p.m.

Tuesday, March 26

Baseball: Douglas at North Valleys, 3:45 p.m.

Softball: Douglas at Reed, 3:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 28

Baseball: North Valleys at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Softball: Reed at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Friday, March 29

Track & Field: Reed Rotary Invitational, 3 p.m.

Saturday, March 30

Baseball: Damonte Ranch at Douglas (2). 11 a.m.

Softball: Douglas at Galena (2), 11 a.m.

Swimming: Sparks, Damonte Ranch, Spanish Springs and Douglas at Carson Valley Swim Center, 10 a.m.

Track & Field: Reed Rotary Invitational, 9 a.m.

Monday, April 1

Boys Golf: Douglas Tournament, Genoa Lakes, 11 a.m.

Tuesday, April 2

Softball: Reno at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Wednesday, April 3

Boys Golf: Galena Tournament, 11 a.m.

Thursday, April 4

Baseball: Douglas at Galena, 3:45 p.m.

Saturday, April 6

Baseball: Galena at Douglas, 11 a.m.

Track & Field: Ron Ruptier Invitational, Shingle Springs, Calif., TBA

Monday, April 8

Baseball: Carson Spring Break Tournament, Douglas vs. McQueen at Carson, 4

p.m.

Tuesday, April 9

Baseball: Carson Spring Break Tournament, Douglas at Carson, 10 a.m.;

Douglas vs. South Tahoe at Carson, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10

Baseball: Carson Spring Break Tournament, TBA.

Friday, April 12

Softball: Douglas at Reed Easter Tournament, TBA.

Saturday, April 13

Softball: Douglas at Reed Easter Tournament, TBA.

Swimming: Carson, Manogue, Lowry and Douglas at Carson Aquatic Center, 10 a.m.

Track & Field: Glenn Poole Invitational, Roseville, Calif./Northwest

Invitational, McQueen, TBA.

Tuesday, April 16

Baseball: Manogue at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

Baseball: Douglas at Manogue, 3:45 p.m.

Softball: Douglas at Hug, 3:45 p.m.

Saturday, April 20

Baseball: Douglas at Spanish Springs (2), 11 a.m.

Softball: Douglas at Damonte Ranch (2), 11 a.m.

Swimming: Reno, Truckee, Manogue and Douglas at Carson Valley Swim Center, 10 a.m.

Track & Field: Big George Invitational at Douglas, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, April 23

Baseball: Douglas at Reno, 3:45 p.m.

Softball: Douglas at Spanish Springs, 3:45 p.m.

Track & Field: Reed, Reno and Douglas at Hug, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24

Boys Golf: Carson Tournament, 11 a.m.

Thursday, April 25

Baseball: Reno at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Softball: North Valleys at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Saturday, April 27

Baseball: Reed at Douglas (2), 11 a.m.

Track & Field: Carson Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, April 30

Softball: Carson at Douglas (2), 2:30 p.m.

Track & Field: Junior Varsity Invitational, Carson, TBA.

Wednesday, May 1

Baseball: Douglas at Carson, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 2

Baseball: Carson at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.

Softball: Douglas at McQueen, 3:45 p.m.

Friday, May 3

Softball: Douglas at Wooster (2), 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 4

Swimming: High Desert League Championships, Carson Aquatic Center, 9 a.m.

Track & Field: Northern Division I Regional Trials, Carson High School, 9

a.m.

Tuesday, May 7

Baseball: Northern Division I Regional Tournament, TBA

Wednesday, May 8

Baseball: Northern Division I Regional Tournament, TBA

Thursday, May 9

Baseball: Northern Division I Regional Tournament, TBA

Softball: Northern Division I Regional Tournament, TBA

Friday, May 10

Baseball: Northern Division I Regional Tournament, TBA

Softball: Northern Division I Regional Tournament, TBA

Swimming: Northern Division I Regional Championships, TBA, TBA

Saturday, May 11

Baseball: Northern Division I Regional Tournament, TBA

Softball: Northern Division I Regional Tournament, TBA

Swimming: Northern Division I Regional Championships, TBA.

Track & Field: Northern Division I Regional Championships, Carson High

School, 9 a.m.

Friday, May 17

Track & Field: State Championships, all levels, Del Sol High School, Las

Vegas, TBA.

Saturday, May 18

Swimming: State Championships, TBA, TBA.

Track & Field: State Championships, all levels, Del Sol High School, Las

Vegas, TBA.


Stories you may be interested in

The Record Courier Updated Mar 19, 2013 04:28PM Published Mar 22, 2013 10:37AM Copyright 2013 The Record Courier. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.