Back to: Preps
May 27, 2014
Follow Preps

DIVISION I BOYS

Team scores: McQueen 85, Centennial 76, Green Valley 54, Arbor View 51, Canyon Springs 51, Gorman 47, Liberty 43, Silverado 34, Reno 26, Douglas 25, Carson 24.

100: Taylor (Bonanza) 10.51, Dobson (Arbor View) 10.63, Mack (Green Valley) 10.77.

200: Feyersinger (McQueen) 21.44, Lewis (Cimmaron) 21.53, Mack (Green Valley) 21.78.

400: Reid (Carson) 47.15, Feyersinger (McQueen) 47.17, Dobson (Arbor View) 47.97

800: Ross (McQueen) 1:52.41, Braxton (Centennial) 1:54.02, Oberdin (Shadow Ridge) 1:54.87.

1600: Ponce (Liberty) 4:19.83, Braxton (Centennial) 4:20.52, Benedict (McQueen) 4:21.34

3200: Benedict (McQueen) 9:29.71, Braxton (Centennial) 9:42.46, Espino (Centennial) 9:46.54

4x100 relay: Canyon Springs 41.46, Centennial 41.53, Bonanza 41.76.

4x200 relay: Centennial 1:27.12, Arbor View 1:27.39, Canyon Springs 1:28.06

4x400 relay: McQueen 3:17.94, Shadow Ridge 3:18.25, Centennial 3:19.04

4x800 relay: McQueen 7:59.13, Galena 8:14.34, Green Valley 8:19.17

110 hurdles: Williams (Arbor View) 14.49, Cordisco (Reno) 14.61, Walker (Canyon Springs) 14.67

300 hurdles: Walker (Canyon Springs) 37.94, Kelley (Gorman) 38.13, Brooksbank (Reno) 38.36. 4. Reid (Carson) 39.24.

High jump: Cunningham (Gorman) 6-11, Nutter (Centennial) 6-6, Mills (Galena) 6-4. 5. Reid (Carson) 6-2

Long jump: Smallwood (Silverado) 24-1 1/4, Cunningham 22-8 1/4, Hankins (North Valleys) 22-5 1/4

Pole vault: Hladek (Liberty) 14-9, Tilley (Basic) 14-6, Isherwood (Douglas) 14-3

Triple jump: Smallwood (Silverado) 48-1 1/2, Kelley (Gorman) 47-0, Austin (Canyon Springs) 46-8 1/4

Shot put: Tuufuli (Liberty) 63-6 3/4, Williams (Green Valley) 56-6 3/4, McKown (Douglas (55-7 1/2).

Discus: Tuufuli (Liberty) 179-4, McKown (Douglas) 173-10, Abdella (Desert Oasis) 164-5

DIVISION I GIRLS

Team scores: Centennial 110, Coronado 57, Damonte Ranch 47, Arbor View 42, Douglas 40, Reno 40, Carson 39.

100: Austin (Foothill) 12.05, Ozoude (Spanish Springs) 12.53, Zaccheo (Manogue) 12.55

200: Austin (Foothill) 25.02, Rowlette (Centennial) 25.12, Ozoude (Spanish Springs) 25.76

400: Rowlette (Centennial) 56.91, Meyer (Carson) 57.37, Abbott (Douglas) 58.02

800: Badger (Centennial) 2:10.28, Dort (Coronado) 2:14.58, Adams (Douglas) 2:14.79

1600: Badger (Centennial) 4:55.99, Hunsberger (Reno) 4:58.76, Adams (Douglas) 5:02.35

3200: Badger (Centennial) 11:13.41, Hunsberger (Reno) 11:15.76, Suan (Palo Verde) 11:32.64

4x100 relay: Centennial 49.00, Canyon Springs 49.16, Carson 49.43

4x200 relay: Centennial 1:40.66, Canyon Springs 1:42.46, Damonte Ranch 1:43.79

4x400 relay: Centennial 3:50.39, Coronado 3:57.45. Damonte Ranch 3:59.92

4x800 relay: Coronado 9:33.96, Green Valley 9:42.86, Arbor View 9:47.54.

100 hurdles: Bonds (Centennial) 13.50, Jordan (Coronado) 14.22, Norris (Silverado) 14.35

300 hurdles: Bonds (Centennial) 41.47, Jordan (Coronado) 43.89, Yarber (Canyon Springs) 45.16

High jump: Cunningham (Gorman) 6-1, Etter (Galena) 5-4, Thrower (Canyon Springs) 5-2.

Pole vault: Romero (Wooster) 12-8, Linebarger (Reed) 12-0, McMillen (Reno) 12-0.

Long jump: Cunningham (Gorman) 18-10 1/4, Bonds (Centennial) 18-3 3/4, Payton (Wooster) 18-1, Preston (Carson) 17-1 3/4

Triple jump: Jordan (Arbor View) 38-0 3/4, Preston (Carson) 37-3 3/4, Nelson (Bonanza) 36-9 1/2

Shot put: Blake (Liberty) 50-1 1/4, Blalark (Rancho) 38-6, Carrillo (McQueen) 38-4 3/4

Discus: Blake (Liberty) 158-5 1/2, Pierce (Shadow Ridge) 130-6, Weston (Douglas) 127-11.


Explore Related Articles

Trending in: Preps

Trending Sitewide

The Record Courier Updated Jun 2, 2014 07:13PM Published May 27, 2014 03:40PM Copyright 2014 The Record Courier. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.