515 to graduate from Western Nevada College | RecordCourier.com

Back to: News

515 to graduate from Western Nevada College

Western Nevada College has announced that it graduated 515 students for the 2014-15 academic year. The 2015 commencement ceremony was Monday at the Marv Teixieira Pavilion in Mills Park, in Carson City.

The class of 2015 received 568 degrees and certificates. A fifth of those are residents of Douglas, Alpine and Mono counties.

Coleville, Calif.

Associate of Applied Science – Deaf Studies

Whitney E. Lynd

Associate of Arts

Whitney E. Lynd

Chanden Tolbert

Associate of General Studies

Whitney E. Lynd

Markleeville, Calif.

Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Bethany L. Hinchliffe

Associate of Arts

Cheryl E. Simmons

Gardnerville

Associate of Applied Science – Accounting

Cristi R. Cota

Cody A. Hudson

Aubrey Luna

Lanette Regales

Associate of Applied Science – Automotive Mechanics

Jason P. Bates

Willie Jim

Associate of Applied Science – Deaf Studies

Taylor Elizabeth Hibler

Ellen Marquez

Kern Elizabeth McCrosky

Nicole Elizabeth Rinasz

Associate of Applied Science – General Studies

Cristi R. Cota

Mindy Lynn DePaz

Shawyne Garren

Sara Gonzales

Brittney Taylor Schell

Leon Talhelm

Associate of Applied Science – Graphic Communications

Douglas Marshall Jones

Joshua Aaron Lee

Arthur Swisher

Associate of Applied Science – Machine Tool Technology

Kevin Allen Owens

Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Tonya Sofia Cioffi

Elizabeth Ann Eubanks

Hannah Gonzales

Stephanie Nicole Pruitt

Sarah D. Rollins

Suzanne G. Thompson

Associate of Applied Science – Welding Technology

William Thomas Moody

Associate of Arts

Austin Byers

Pedro M. Centeno Briones

Hayley Cline

Kortney M. Cullincini-Nikolov

Erica Alison Dehnke

Maria A. Gonzalez

Jeffrey David Gurewitz

Courtney B. Holst

Kayla Danell Hunter

Shelina Jenkins

Emily Karcher-Stewart

Devan M. Kellogg

Linnette K. Kenney

Kathleen Elizabeth Koerner

Chloe Mae Lynch

Katie MaryAnn Molina

Jillian Drew Olivera

KaLynn Larisa Payne

Nicole Elizabeth Rinasz

Rachel Soleta

Jennifer Tart

Cody Tindel

Kristy Lynn Williams

Malina Wilson

Riley Joanne Wing

Associate of Arts – Criminal Justice

Jennifer Marie Ferrara

Jena E. Lawry

Kyle Mathews

Danean F. McDarment

Monica Salas-Dominguez

Associate of General Studies

Thomas L. Cervantez Jr.

Stephanie Robin Fulstone

Shelby Angeline Heiman

Dakotah Lee Higginson

Branden Irvine

Sharon Jim

Janelle Laure Johnson

Douglas Marshall Jones

Brittney Nicole Kashuba

Joshua Aaron Lee

Lisa Mefford

Derek M. O'Connell

Christopher L. Whittington

Associate of Science

Brent Tyler John

Rachel Tewalt

Herman Touchin

Certificate of Achievement – American Sign Language

Nora K. Grant

Certificate of Achievement – Business

Erica Alison Dehnke, Mindy Lynn DePaz

Certificate of Achievement – Retail Management

Philip Rowland Jones

Certificate of Achievement – System Administration Technician

Ronald A. Garcia

Genoa

Associate of General Studies

Carol Bernice Mortensen

Certificate of Achievement – 911 Dispatch Telecommunications

Carol Bernice Mortensen

Minden

Associate of Applied Science – Computer Networking Technology

Seth D. Griffin

Associate of Applied Science – Deaf Studies

Turia Seiger-Todd

Marilyn Weese

Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Janelle M. Martin

Michelle M. Meyer

Jesseca Pacheco-Larios

Kathryn Jean Schaller

Associate of Applied Science – Welding Technology

Kody Andrew Miller

Associate of Arts

Shandi Lynn Anderson-Freer

Brianne Burnside

Paul T. Cain, Kyle C. Espino

Cody J. Hannah

Marissa Nicole Knight

Barbara Jolene Polish

Caitlin Weese

Associate of Arts – Deaf Studies

Turia Seiger-Todd

Associate of General Studies

Joshua Gruver

Amber Darlene Murphy

Associate of Science

Claude Henry Church

Anthony Cornell

Samantha Lynn Yates

Associate of Applied Science – Engineering Science

Allan Milan Chessell

Certificate of Achievement – American Sign Language

Amber Darlene Murphy

Turia Seiger-Todd

Wellington

Associate of General Studies

Victoria Tovar

Associate of Science

Mikayla Rae DeBusk

Zephyr Cove

Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Maureen S. McDermott

Associate of Arts

Kelly Kollar